"I love love love that dumb poster of Clifford that is desperately trying to make you think this movie will feature a (perhaps big red) dog named Clifford"
"Dang it, if you had read the list during the year you could've squeezed in the incredible Teen Witch for your spooktober movies!"
"Better fix the mistake of not making that a horror at sea triple feature with the Kristen Stewart -vehicle Underwater by watching it this month. It's a fun one!"
"I can't believe they made a sequel to The Peanut Butter Solution all these years later!"
"I'll say I think me undergoing therapy for the past however-many months and getting something of an active grasp on what things make me feel like all the time has really helped me be able to watch stu"
"Ăhm, olen nyt kyllĂ€ pettynyt! Sijalla 66 olevasta Lemorasta: "Alussa Dracula hiippailee hissukseen kĂ€ytĂ€villĂ€ ja menee paikallisen tyttökoulun tiloihin. HĂ€n ei suinkaan lennĂ€ kuin lepakko tai "
"1. Makkarakalakeittoa sano tympee huttunen 2. Werckmeister Harmonies 3. Halloween 4. Sacco and Vanzetti 5. Shadows of Forgotten Ancestors 6. The Black Panther Warriors 7. Come and See 8. Seconds 9. Po"
"Siirtyisin Letterboxdiin jos jaksaisin importata katselut sinne. Yritin joskus mutta en jaksanut kikkailla riittÀvÀn kauan."
"Vittu Final Girlin valaistus! Onneksi julisteeseen on saatu elokuvan tÀhti, spottivalo."
"I honestly don't know how one could watch the opening to TCM2 and be left wondering whether it's a straight-up comedy or not. I would advise not going further into the sequels though, the first two ha"
"PidÀn Tom Cruisesta 99% ajasta mutta voi luoja ettÀ tuo oli laiska veto jokaiselta osallistujalta."
"Uskoisin ettÀ itkeminen nousi todennÀköisemmin puheenaiheeksi sen jÀlkeen kun itkit Downfallissa Aatun pÀrÀyttÀessÀ aivonsa pellolle."
"He-hei, siinÀ leikataan palli irti, ei kikkeliÀ! Siksi siinÀ loppupuolella vauva vitsailee jotain palloaiheista."
"Siis mistÀ? Olen aika satavarma. Ei tuossa kai muuta ihmeellistÀ ole kuin se ettÀ Tokyo Drift, 6 ja 7 nousivat kaikki jonkin verran. Kakkosen nÀin ekaa kertaa ja se oli hölmöimmÀstÀ pÀÀstÀ "
"Parempi kuin 7, yhtÀ hyvÀ kuin 6. The Rock kÀÀntÀÀ torpedoita edukseen."
"Hell yeah Paddington! That movie looks like a million bucks. The Finnish dub was also full of dirty jokes. I kind of hope that's just in the dub. Because it'd be funnier."
"Pelaisitko Thomas Janen hiuslisÀkkeen kanssa KinectiÀ?"
"Oh geez, I really don't know what to think about you liking Elm Street 5 over 4. I haven't watched those movies in a decade but all I remember is 5 being the literal dirt-worst. New Nightmare, though"
"Ihan helkkaristi huonompi se on. Last Stand tuli mieleen, paitsi ettÀ, noh, ei se niin huono ole. Todella tasapaksu ja mitÀÀnsanomaton, siinÀ ei ole mitÀÀn freesiÀ tai omaa. Days of Future Past"